Chauffeured transfers in Regina · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Regina with the fare shown first
Regina arranges pre-booked transfers in Regina (Canada). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CAD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CAD, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Regina, each with its page
- Kiwanis Waterfall Parkfrom CAD 15.404 min
- Government Housefrom CAD 19.106 min
- Pasqua Hospital (Emergency Entrance)from CAD 19.106 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Regina requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Regina and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Regina
CAD 11.00
the cheapest route
4 min
Regina International Airport → Kiwanis Waterfall Park
Prices by route
Guide prices in Regina, in CAD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Regina International Airport → Kiwanis Waterfall Park2.2 km · 4 minCAD 15.40from
- Regina International Airport → Government House3.8 km · 6 minCAD 19.10from
- Regina International Airport → Pasqua Hospital (Emergency Entrance)3.8 km · 6 minCAD 19.10from
- Regina International Airport → Royal Saskatchewan Museum3.6 km · 7 minCAD 19.20from
- Regina International Airport → MacKenzie Art Gallery4.1 km · 7 minCAD 20.08from
- Regina International Airport → Fairfield by Marriott Regina5 km · 7 minCAD 21.65from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regina International Airport → Kiwanis Waterfall Park | 2.2 km | 4 min | CAD 15.40 | See details |
| Regina International Airport → Government House | 3.8 km | 6 min | CAD 19.10 | See details |
| Regina International Airport → Pasqua Hospital (Emergency Entrance) | 3.8 km | 6 min | CAD 19.10 | See details |
| Regina International Airport → Royal Saskatchewan Museum | 3.6 km | 7 min | CAD 19.20 | See details |
| Regina International Airport → MacKenzie Art Gallery | 4.1 km | 7 min | CAD 20.08 | See details |
| Regina International Airport → Fairfield by Marriott Regina | 5 km | 7 min | CAD 21.65 | See details |
Within Regina
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Regina, at the same fixed price.
- 7th Ave N @ McCarthy Blvd (EB) → McCarthy Blvd @ Mikkelson Dr (SB)1.8 km · 3 minCAD 11.00from
- 7th Ave N @ McCarthy Blvd (EB) → Integral Medical Centre3.3 km · 6 minCAD 12.22from
- 7th Ave N @ McCarthy Blvd (EB) → Comfort Suites Regina - Diefenbaker Corridor4.8 km · 7 minCAD 15.30from
- 7th Ave N @ McCarthy Blvd (EB) → Government House4.9 km · 7 minCAD 15.48from
- 7th Ave N @ McCarthy Blvd (EB) → Pasqua Hospital (Emergency Entrance)4.8 km · 8 minCAD 15.75from
- 7th Ave N @ McCarthy Blvd (EB) → Regina Urgent Care Centre6.7 km · 9 minCAD 19.52from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7th Ave N @ McCarthy Blvd (EB) → McCarthy Blvd @ Mikkelson Dr (SB) | 1.8 km | 3 min | CAD 11.00 | See details |
| 7th Ave N @ McCarthy Blvd (EB) → Integral Medical Centre | 3.3 km | 6 min | CAD 12.22 | See details |
| 7th Ave N @ McCarthy Blvd (EB) → Comfort Suites Regina - Diefenbaker Corridor | 4.8 km | 7 min | CAD 15.30 | See details |
| 7th Ave N @ McCarthy Blvd (EB) → Government House | 4.9 km | 7 min | CAD 15.48 | See details |
| 7th Ave N @ McCarthy Blvd (EB) → Pasqua Hospital (Emergency Entrance) | 4.8 km | 8 min | CAD 15.75 | See details |
| 7th Ave N @ McCarthy Blvd (EB) → Regina Urgent Care Centre | 6.7 km | 9 min | CAD 19.52 | See details |
Where we take you in Regina
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Regina International Airport
from CAD 15.40Airport
5201 Regina Ave, Regina, SK S4W 1B3
See prices and book →7th Ave N @ McCarthy Blvd (EB)
from CAD 11.00Station
7 Ave N, Regina, SK S4T 6V9
See prices and book →Albert St @ Gordon Rd (NB)
from CAD 24.48Station
Albert St, Regina, SK S4S 6B6
See prices and book →Green Apple Dr @ Green Lily Rd (WB)
from CAD 41.08Station
Regina, SK S4V 3M8, Canada
See prices and book →McCarthy Blvd @ Mikkelson Dr (SB)
from CAD 11.00Station
McCarthy Blvd, Regina, SK S4T 6S7
See prices and book →Primrose Green Dr @ Green Lily Rd (EB)
from CAD 41.08Station
Regina, SK S4V 3M3, Canada
See prices and book →Primrose Green Dr @ Green Turtle Rd (EB)
from CAD 41.43Station
Regina, SK S4V 3N6, Canada
See prices and book →Alliance Medical Center
from CAD 26.60Hospital
1101 Kramer Blvd Unit a, Regina, SK S4S 5W4
See prices and book →Grifols Canada Plasma
from CAD 31.83Hospital
2076 Prince of Wales Dr, Regina, SK S4V 3A6
See prices and book →Integral Medical Centre
from CAD 12.22Hospital
6210 Dewdney Ave, Regina, SK S4T 1E2
See prices and book →LifeLabs Medical Laboratory Services
from CAD 31.38Hospital
372 University Park Dr, Regina, SK S4V 0Y8
See prices and book →Pasqua Hospital (Emergency Entrance)
from CAD 15.75Hospital
4101 Dewdney Ave, Regina, SK S4T 7T1
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Regina?
In Regina and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Regina centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CAD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Regina?
The fare in CAD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Regina?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Regina?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Regina, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car